Skip to main content

Faculty

Aliso Niguel High School Teachers

Alphabetical Listing 


Luis Albelo Teacher
Sharon Alvarez English/Journalism/Softball
Franco Arena Teacher
Hope Austin Teacher
Keith Barnett Teacher
Ann Beckler Teacher
Joe Belanto Biology Teacher
Monica Bhaskar Teacher
Paul Biggs Teacher
Dan Bornfeld AP European History Instructor
Kimberly Brady Teacher
Angela Brown Teacher
Cynthia Buckholz Teacher
Jonathan Buckman Teacher
Jessica Burch World History and AP US History
Gregory Burger Teacher
Robert Burns APES & Biology Teacher
Don Pedro Butler Spanish Speakers 1 y 2, Spanish 2
Vido Butler Teacher
Michael Calahan Teacher
Tracy Camp Staff
John Carrington Math / algebra / geometry
Rachel Chan School Counselor
Michael Chapman Teacher
Jon Chubb College & Career Planning/Football Coach
Rima Clarke Teacher
Mr. Colwell US History/ Head Coach- Aliso Wrestling/Frosh Football Assistant Coach/High Ju
Monique Cortez Staff
Ryan Cox Teacher
Timothy Curley Teacher
Joslin de Diego, Ed.D. Social Studies Teacher: AP European History & Economics
Ann-Marie Desiano Teacher
Lisa Ezratty Teacher
Dwynn Famalette Teacher
Diane Fowler Teacher
Lori Frome English Teacher; English Language Learner Advisor
Jeremy Golden Theatre Arts Teacher/ executive director, Aliso Niguel Theatre Company
Christina Greeley Teacher
Sherry Greenfield Teacher
Craig Hanson Teacher
Carol Harlan Teacher
Jason Harney Director of Choral and Vocal Music
Zachery Hazard Teacher
Zachary Henderson Teacher
Keith Herbold Teacher
Erin Hewko Goulet Teacher
Debbie Hokama Teacher
Melissa Holloway Teacher
Robert Jansen AP Physics C / AP Physics B
Paul Jarrett Teacher
Alison Jax Teacher
Albert Jeung Orchestra / Physical Education Teacher
Connor Kelly Teacher
Diane Kent Teacher
Jason Kirkwood Teacher
Tara Klasna Teacher
Aaron Kokx Health Teacher
Serena Lane Teacher
Matthew Levy Teacher
Dawn Lewis Teacher
Tait Lihme Teacher
Erick Lynch Teacher
Paula Macdonald Spanish
Douglas Mack Teacher: Auto Mechanics, Auto Tech, Alternative Fuels
Barbara Marsh Teacher
Judith Martinez Teacher
Andrew Mashburn Teacher
Lisa Mccann Teacher
Cathy Mcginity Teacher
Brent Melbon Teacher
Stacy Middlebrook Teacher
Robert Morgan Teacher
Jason Mosier Teacher
Kelli Murphy Chemistry, Advanced Placement Environmental Science, DA Advisor
Isabel Novak National Honor Society Advisor/AP Spanish Lang/Literature
Jon Ohnstad Video Production/ Film Studies/ TV/Broadcast Journalism/Department Chair
Karen Parker Teacher
Marina Parker English Teacher
Susan Place Teacher
Sarah Polster Teacher / Academic Decathlon coach
Jim Powers Teacher
Jon Puffer (949) 831-5590 ex: 2406 Teacher
Monique Reilly Teacher
Thomas Riach Teacher
Mrs. Riddle Teacher
Meredith Ritner Teacher
Susan Roche Teacher
Erin Rose Teacher
Ada (Señora) Ruhlen Spanish Teacher
Richard Ruhlen AP Computer Science / Digital Photography / Digital Media / Yearbook
Christina Sargent Culinary Arts
Jeffrey Schniepp Teacher
Christina Sepe Spanish Teacher
Erik Silberman Teacher
Lori Smith Teacher
Philip Stirtz ex: x2705 Marine Ecology, Anatomy & Physiology and Biology Teacher
Nancy Strome Teacher
Kendall Thrall Teacher
Ethan Threadgill Teacher
Kelsey Torres Teacher
Jason Turney Teacher
Jeffrey Veeder Teacher
Shannon Villasenor Teacher
John Walsh Science Teacher; Boys Cross Country - Head Coach; Boys Track & Field - Asst. Co
David Weinberg Director of Bands
David Weinstein English Teacher
Danny Werner Teacher
Kurt Westling Teacher
Cyndi Wright Teacher