Aliso Niguel High School Home
About Aliso Principal's Message Administration Staff Discipline Procedures Contact Information
Academics Faculty Fine / Practical Arts Library and Media National Honor Society
Activities Activities Contact Info Wolverine Marketplace Publicity ASB Boosters Class Council Clubs Dances Elections & Surveys Facilities Fundraising Performing Arts Senior Activities
Summer Sports Information Athletes in the News Tryout Information News and Notes Athletic Eligibility Athletic Forms NCAA Clearing House Sports Websites Student-Athlete Health and Injury Prevention Guidlines Head Coach E-Mail Directory New Stadium Rules
8th Grade Parent Night AP/Accelerated SUMMER WORK Registering For Classes NEWS/Calendar/Deadlines Contact Us AP Information New Student Enrollment & Records Transcripts Academics & Curriculum Information Testing College, Scholarships and Financial Aid Information SUMMER SCHOOL Guidance Evening Presentations ROP
Absence Procedures Tutorial
2014-2015 Club List

Club List 2014-2015

Club Advisor Meeting Day  Time  Loc
ANHS Future Business Leaders  Bhaskar Thursday Lunch 710
ANHS Interact Weinberg Monday 3:00 1005
ANHS Stands Up To Cancer Greeley Tuesday Lunch 302
ANHS Surfrider Foundation Primer-Parker Thursday Lunch P-4
Academic Decathlon Burch Tuesday & Thursday 3:00-4:00 408
Aliso Niguel Theatre Company Golden Friday Lunch Theater
Aliso School of Rock Albelo  Friday Lunch 908
American Red Cross of Aliso N. Sepe Wednesday Lunch 203
Amnesty International Marsh Wednesday Lunch 310
Animal Crackers Roche Wednesday Lunch 702
Art Club Rasmussen Tuesday Lunch/3-4 907
Autism Youth Ambassadors Turney Wednesday Lunch P-15
Bible Club Beckler Tuesday Lunch 508
Bollywood Club Greeley Wednesday Lunch 302
Book Club Rose Monday Lunch 106
CareerOmics Frome Tuesday Lunch 301
Charity Ball Murphy Thursday Lunch 701
Chess Club Burch Friday Lunch 408
Clothes for Cause Mosier Wednesday Lunch 706
Coastal Clean-up Club Klasna Wednesday Lunch 304
Comedy Sportz Rose Mon & Wed/Thurs 3:00-5:00 1004
Cookies & Christ Talley Wednesday Lunch 502
Dungeons & Dragons Club Rose Friday Lunch 106
Energy Club Bhaskar Thursday Lunch 710
Equestrian Club Klasna Tuesday Lunch 304
Feed the Homeless Sepe Thursday Lunch 203
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Don Pedro Friday Lunch Gym
FIDM Fashion Club Fowler Thursday Lunch 504
Focus on Food Ezratty Wednesday Lunch P-19
Forensics Club Famalette Thursday Lunch/AS  705
French Club Polster Friday Lunch P-16
Friendship Circle Reilly Varies Lunch 409
Interact/Rotaract Club Famalette Friday Lunch 703
Jumpstart Tutoring Reilly Thursday 3:30-4:30 DJAMS
Junior States of America Biggs Friday Lunch 308
Key Club Fowler Tuesday Lunch 504
Kids Club Polster Wednesday Lunch P-16
Leaping Towards Success Mosier Tuesday Lunch 706
LEO Alvarez Thursday Lunch 305
Let the Beat Go On Jeung Monday Lunch P-20
Lunch Buddies Place Friday Lunch P-11
Make-A-Wish  Abedi Tuesday Lunch 809
Making Pigs Fly Riddle Wednesday Lunch 704
Manga/Anime Club Niemeyer Thursday Lunch P-26
Marine Biologists of America Stirtz Wednesday Lunch 705
Math Olympiad Austin Tuesday Lunch 507
Medical Society Burch Thursday Lunch 408
Middle Eastern Heritage Club Kempiak TBA Lunch 501
Miranda Sings Club McGinity Thursday Lunch 104
Model United Nations Marsh Thursday Lunch 310
Modern Feminist Club Frome Tuesday Lunch 301
Mountain Biking Club Reilly Wednesday Lunch 409
Operation Smile Club Powers Tuesday Lunch 511
Out @ Sea Klasna Monday Lunch 304
Pancake Appreciation Weinstein Las Fri/Fir Mon Lunch/BS P-3
Parks & Recreation Dept.  Burch Wednesday Lunch 408
Persian Club Weinstein Thursday Lunch P-3
Philosophy Club Biggs Friday Lunch 308
Photography Club Ruhlen  Wednesday Lunch 807
Pink Ribbon Club Roche Tuesday Lunch 702
Play for a Cause Arrow Tuesday Lunch P-24
Pretend City Club Powers Thursday Lunch 511
Programming Club Ruhlen  Tuesday Lunch 807
Room to Read Famalette Wednesday Lunch 703
Rubik's Cube Silberman Tuesday Lunch 707
Science Olympiad Jansen Friday 3:00 902
Social Justice Club Klasna Tuesday Lunch 304
South County Safe Rides Wright Thursday Lunch  P-9
Spanish Club Cowan-Ruhlen Thursday Lunch 201
Students for Their City Klasna Friday Lunch 304
Students Fund Our Country Aldaco Friday Lunch P-13
True North Cox Wednesday Lunch 102
Truth Be Told Murphy Thursday Lunch 701
UNICEF Reilly Wednesday Lunch 409
Victims of War & Hunger Place Thursday Lunch P-11
Water 4 Life Ruhlen Tuesday Lunch P-23
We ROCK Sepe Wednesday Lunch 203
World Vision Club Sepe Tuesday Lunch 203
Write On Klasna Tuesday Lunch 304

Legend

BS- Before School

AS- After School