Aliso Niguel High School Home
About Aliso Principal's Message Administration Staff Discipline Procedures Contact Information
Academics Faculty Fine / Practical Arts Library and Media
Activities Announcements ASB Senior Activities Dances Boosters Class Council National Honor Society Clubs Elections & Surveys Facilities Fundraisers Shopping Visual/Performing Arts Contact Us Red Cross Blood Drive
Summer Sports Information Athletes in the News Tryout Information News and Notes Athletic Eligibility Athletic Forms NCAA Clearing House Sports Websites Student-Athlete Health and Injury Prevention Guidlines Head Coach E-Mail Directory New Stadium Rules
AP/Accelerated SUMMER WORK Registering For Classes NEWS/Calendar/Deadlines Contact Us AP Information New Student Enrollment & Records Transcripts Academics & Curriculum Information Testing College, Scholarships and Financial Aid Information SUMMER SCHOOL Guidance Evening Presentations ROP
Absence Procedures Tutorial
2014-2015 Club List

Club List 2014-2015


 

Club

Advisor

Day

Time

Place

AFS Study Abroad

Alvarez

Wed

Lunch

305

ANHS Interact

Weinberg

Mon

3:00

1005

ANHS Pets Pals

Sepe

Wed

Lunch

203

ANHS Stands Up To Cancer

Greeley

Tues

Lunch

302

ANHS Surfrider Foundation

Primer-Parker

Thurs

Lunch

P-4

Academic Decathlon

Burch

Tues & Thurs

3:00-4:00

408

Aliso Niguel Theatre Company

Golden

Friday

Lunch

Theater

Aliso School of Rock

Albelo

Friday

Lunch

208

American Red Cross of Aliso Niguel

Sepe

Wed

Lunch

203

Amnesty International

Marsh

Wed

Lunch

310

Animal Crackers

Roche

Wed

Lunch

702

Art Club

Rasmussen

Tuesday

Lunch & 3-4

907

Autism Youth Ambassadors

Turney

Wed

Lunch

P-15

Bible Club

Beckler

Tues

Lunch

508

Bollywood Club

Greeley

Wed

Lunch

302

CareerOmics

Frome

Tues

Lunch

301

Charity Ball

Murphy

Thurs

Lunch

701

Chess Club

Burch

Friday

Lunch

408

Clothes for Cause

Mosier

Wed

Lunch

706

Club Aqua

Stirtz

Wed

Lunch

705

Coastal Clean-up Club

Klasna

Wed

Lunch

304

Comedy Sportz

Rose

Mon & Wed/Thurs

3:00-5:00

1004

Cookies & Christ

Talley

Wednesday

Lunch

502

Crafting With Care

Rose

Thursday

Lunch

106

Dungeons & Dragons Club

Rose

Friday

Lunch

106

Equestrian Club

Klasna

Tuesday

Lunch

304

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Don Pedro

Friday

Lunch

Gym

FHA-Hero Culinary Arts

Sargent

Wednesday

Lunch or AFS

921

FIDM Fashion Club

Fowler

Thursday

Lunch

504

Focus on Food

Ezratty

Wednesday

Lunch

P-19

Forensics Club

Famalette

Thursday

Lunch or AFS

705

French Club

Polster

Friday

Lunch

P-16

Friendship Circle

Reilly

Varies

Lunch

409

Future Business Leaders

Bhaskar

Thursday

Lunch

710

Gay/Straight Alliance

Johnson

Thursday

Lunch

904

Group Hug

Zendner

Wednesday

Lunch

ASBRoom

Interact/Rotaract Club

Famalette

Friday

Lunch

703

Jumpstart Tutoring

Reilly

Thursday

3:30-4:30

DJAMS

Junior States of America

Biggs

Friday

Lunch

308

Key Club

Fowler

Tuesday

Lunch

504

Kids Club

Polster

Wednesday

Lunch

P-16

Leaping Towards Success

Mosier

Tuesday

Lunch

706

LEO

Alvarez

Thursday

Lunch

305

Let the Beat Go On

Jeung

Monday

Lunch

P-20

Lunch Buddies

Place

Friday

Lunch

P-11

Make-A-Wish

Abedi

Tuesday

Lunch

809

Manga/Anime Club

Niemeyer

Thursday

Lunch

P-26

Marine Biologists of America

Stirtz

Wednesday

Lunch

705

Math Olympiad

Austin

Tuesday

Lunch

907

Medical Society

Burch

Thursday

Lunch

408

Miranda Sings Club

McGinity

Thursday

Lunch

104

Model United Nations

Marsh

Thursday

Lunch

310

Modern Feminist Club

Frome

Tuesday

Lunch

301

Mountain Biking Club

Reilly

Wednesday

Lunch

409

Nintendo Club

Frome

Friday

Lunch

301

Operation Smile Club

Powers

Tuesday

Lunch

511

Out @ Sea

Klasna

Monday

Lunch

304

Pancake Appreciation

Weinstein

Last Fri & First Mon

Lunch or BS

P-3

Persian Club

Weinstein

Thursday

Lunch

P-3

Photography Club

Ruhlen

Wednesday

Lunch

807

Ping-Pong Club

Klasna

Friday

Lunch

304

Pink Ribbon Club

Roche

Tuesday

Lunch

702

Play for a Cause

Arrow

Tuesday

Lunch

P-24

Political Discussions Club

Ohnstad

Wednesday

Lunch

805

Pretend City Club

Powers

Thursday

Lunch

511

Programming Club

Ruhlen

Tuesday

Lunch

807

Psychology Club

Wright

Thursday

Lunch

P-9

Rubik's Cube

Silberman

Tuesday

Lunch

707

Science of Deduction 101

Villasenor

Wednesday

Lunch

303

Science Olympiad

Jansen

Friday

3:00

902

Smash Club

Veeder

Varies

Lunch

410

Social Justice Club

Klasna

Tuesday

Lunch

304

South County Safe Rides

Wright

Thursday

Lunch

P-9

Spanish Club

Cowan-Ruhlen

Thursday

Lunch

201

Students for Their City

Klasna

Friday

Lunch

304

Students Fund Our Country

Aldaco

Friday

Lunch

P-13

True North

Cox

Wednesday

Lunch

102

Truth Be Told

Murphy

Thursday

Lunch

GYM

UNICEF

Reilly

Wednesday

Lunch

409

Victims of War & Hunger

Place

Thursday

Lunch

P-11

Water 4 Life

Ruhlen

Tuesday

Lunch

P-23

We ROCK

Sepe

Wednesday

Lunch

203

World Vision Club

Sepe

Tuesday

Lunch

203

Write On

Klasna

Tuesday

Lunch

304

 

 

BS = Before School

AFS = After School